Governing Bodies

 

Director


 

Jordi Graell i SarleDirector Jordi Graell i Sarlé
etsea.direccio@udl.cat
973 70 25 01

 

Heads of Studies


 

Jaume Arnó SatorraHead of Studies for Quality and Coordination Jaume Arnó Satorra
etsea.decoordinacio@udl.cat
973 70 28 09

Cristina Fernández LópezHead of Studies for Management and Planning Cristina Fernández López
etsea.direccioestudis@udl.cat
973 70 28 00

 

Deputy Directors


 

Romi Pena i SubiràDeputy Director for International Relations Romi Pena i Subirà
etsea.international@udl.cat
973 70 25 14

Gemma Oms OliuDeputy Director for Knowledge Dissemination and Transfer Gemma Oms Oliu
etsea.divulgacio@udl.cat
973 70 26 71

Joaquim Balcells i TerésDeputy Director for Veterinary Medicine and Animal Production Joaquim Balcells i Terés
etsea.veterinaria@udl.cat
973 70 28 00

 

Academic Registrar


 

Joan Cecília AverósAcademic Registrar Joan Cecília Averós
etsea.sacademica@udl.cat
973 70 25 14


Dean's Secretary:

Montse Gómez
Office: 1st floor, direction building (palauet)
etsea.secretariadireccio@udl.cat
Tel: +34 973 70 2501

Office hours:

 - Morning: Monday to Friday 9 a 14 h
 - Afternoon: Tuesdays 15.00 to 17 h

Afternoon office hours only apply from September 15th to May 31st, except Easter and Christmas holidays.

Quality Manager and Management Support:

Esther Serra Barberà
Office: 1st floor, direction building (palauet)
qualitat.etsea@udl.cat
Tel: 973 70 2503

International Relations:

M. Teresa Lopez Gistau
Office: 1st floor, direction building (palauet)
etsea.international@udl.cat
Tel: 973 70 2514

 

Bachelor’s Degree Coordinators
Degree in Biotechnology Gemma Villorbina Noguera etsea.coordgbiotec@udl.cat
Degree in Food Science and Technology Isabel Odriozola Serrano etsea.coordgcta@udl.cat
Degree in Agricultural and Food Engineering Javier Álvarez Rodríguez etsea.coordgeaa@udl.cat
Degree in Forest Engineering Lluís Coll Mir etsea.coordgefcn@udl.cat
Double Degree in Veterinary Medicine and Animal Science and Production Beatriz Serrano Perez etsea.coordgvetcpa@udl.cat
Double Degree in Forest Engineering and Nature Conservation Lluís Coll Mir etsea.coordgefcn@udl.cat

 

Master’s Degree Coordinators
Master's Degree in Agronomical Engineering Jordi Voltas Velasco etsea.coordmenag@udl.cat
Master’s Degree in Soil and Water Management Ramon Batalla Villanueva etsea.coordmagsa@udl.cat
Master's Degree in Management and Innovation in the Food Industry Pedro Élez Martínez etsea.coordmgiia@udl.cat
Master’s Degree in Plant Breeding Ignacio Romagosa Clariana iromagosa@pvcf.udl.cat
Master's Degree in Integrated Pest Management Xavier Pons Domènech etsea.coordmpic@udl.cat
Master's Degree in Swine Health and Production Esther García hernández etsea.coordmsapropor@udl.cat
Master's Degree in Forestry Engineering Jesús Pemán García etsea.coordmef@udl.cat
Spatial and Ecological Modelling in European Forestry Erasmus mundus Cristina Vega García etsea.coordmseef@udl.cat
Erasmus Mundus MSc MedFor - Mediterranean Forestry and Natural Resources Management Sergio de Miguel Magaña etsea.coordmedfor@udl.cat
Master's Degree in Wildland Fire. Science and Integrative Management Domingo Molina Terrén etsea.coordmfuego@udl.cat
Master’s Degree in Temperate Zone Fruits Dep Director for Quality & Coordination etsea.decoordinacio@udl.cat

 

Board of directors Other teaching staff
Graell Sarlé, Jordi Alvarez Rodríguez, Javier
Fernández López, Cristina  Boxadera Llobet, Jaume
Balcells Terés, Joaquim Cequier Manciñeiras, Enrique
Arnó Satorra, Jaume Coll Mir, Lluís
Cecília Averós, Joan De La Fuente Oliver, Gabriel
  De Miguel Magaña, Sergio
  Macià Puig, Alba
Permanent teaching staff Martínez Lobo, Francisco Javier
Babot Gaspà, Daniel Molino Gahete, Francisco
Bailo Ballarín, Esteban Antonio Odriozola Serrano, Isabel
Batalla Villanueva, Ramon J Plaza Bonilla, Daniel
Bonet Lledós, José Antonio Royo Esnal, Aritz
Canela Garayoa, Ramon  
Cantero Martínez, Carlos Students
Capell Capell, Maria Teresa Aregall Ruiz, Judit
Chocarro Gomez, Cristina Badia Serrano, Jaume
Costa Tura, Joan Baraut Grau, Andrea
Cots Rubio, Lluís Bernaus Esqué, Marc
Elez Martínez, Pedro Blanco Sala, Carla
Escolà Agustí, Alexandre Borralleras Salada, Laura
Estany Illa, Joan Catala Castro, Enric
Fanlo Dominguez, Rosario Catalan Val, Diego
Fons Solé, Estanislau Coma Bosch, Ramon
García Ispierto, Irina Delgado Guiu, Albert
Juárez Rubio, María Isabel Galilea Lusa, Eduardo
Lampurlanés Castel, Jorge Llauradó Vila, Xavier
Lara Ayala, Isabel Nieves Corsá, Marina
López Alonso, Raúl Noguera Capellas, Maria
Marín Sillué, Sonia Palacin Chauri, Roger
Martin Closas, Lluís Pardo Dominguez, Olga
Martinez Casasnovas, José Antonio Pelaez Medinilla, Sonia
Monserrat Viscarri, Joaquim Perez Saez, Miguel
Moralejo Vidal, Maria de los Angeles Raüll Caparó, Carme
Pascual Roca, Miquel Riera Folch, Elisabet
Pastor Sáenz, Narciso Romeu Garcia, Mireia
Pemán Garcia, Jesús Rubi Camprubi, Devi
Pena Subirà, Ramona Natacha Rubio Collado, Jordi
Ramos Girona, Antonio Javier Solé Coma, Gemma
Ramos Martín, M. Concepción Temistanjioglus San Jose, Joana
Recasens Guinjuan, Jordi R.  
Ribelles Sans, M. Teresa Administration staff
Romero Fabregat, M. Paz Andújar Moreno, Manuel
Sanchis Almenar, Vicente Antúnez Pujol. Montserrat
Sans Badia, Albert Benseny Garcia, Lídia
Savin Parisier, Roxana Cervelló Pujades, Sandra
Serrano Endolz, Luís Jou Oliva, Josep Ramon
Sin Casas, Esther Saturnina Juárez Escario, Alejandro
Soliva Fortuny, Robert Carles Moix Cosí, Emília
Vega García, Cristina Ñaco Parisi, Anna Maria
Vericat Querol, Damian Serra Barberà, Ester
Villalba Mata, Daniel  
Villorbina Noguera, Gemma  
Voltas Velasco, Jordi  

 

 

Permanent Committee

Permanent Committee

Studies Committee

Studies Committee